Athletic Hall of Fame Past Recipients

The purpose of the Hall of Fame is to recognize individuals who have made significant contributions to athletics at CJ and its predecessor schools, Chaminade High School, Julienne High School, St. Joseph’s Commerical High School and Notre Dame Academy. All inductees receive a Hall of Fame pin and have their name and photo added to the Chaminade Julienne Hall of Fame.

2015 Inductees

  • Derrick Brown '05 - Basketball
  • Maria Getty '05 - Basketball
  • Aisha Jefferson '05 - Basketball
  • Jaimel Johnson '05 - Soccer
  • Patrick Mansfield '05 - Swimming
  • Javon Ringer '05 - Football
  • George Menker '55 - Special

2014 Inductees

  • Chad Garman ‘03 - Soccer
  • James Hill ‘01 - Football
  • Mark Holton ‘91 - Basketball
  • Nicole Muzechuk Merkle ‘03 - Tennis
  • Anthony Turner ‘04 - Football, Basketball
  • Joseph Walton ‘04 - Wrestling
  • Edward Marrinan ‘71  - Special

2013 Inductees

  • Brandie Hoskins '03 - Basketball
  • Cody Midlam '03 - Wrestling
  • Nathan Peavy '03 - Basketball, Cross Country, Track
  • Charles Schafer '61 - Basketball
  • Christopher Vangas '03 - Football
  • Timothy Wabler '70 - Baseball
  • Shannon Puckett Wahrhaftig '90 - Soccer, Softball

2012 Inductees

  • Andre Chattams '02 - Football, Track
  • Megan Duffy '02 - Basketball, Golf
  • David Krebs '70 - Tennis
  • Ryan Sullivan '96 - Football, Track
  • Eric Wills '91 - Basketball, Golf
  • Jim Brooks - Special

2011 Inductees

  • Len Pytel ‘54 - Football
  • Dennis Robinson ‘75 - Wrestling
  • Charlie Szabo ‘98 - Football, Basketball
  • Brandon McKinney ‘01 - Football
  • Roger Miller ‘01 - Wrestling, Football
  • Angelo Chattams ‘01 - Football
  • Jim Walendzak - Special

2010 Inductees

  • Paul Harker '98 - Football
  • John Meyer '68 - Track
  • Amy Brand Powell '00 - Volleyball, Basketball
  • John Szabo '00 - Football, Basketball
  • Erin Treadway Hazelbaker '00 - Volleyball
  • Richard Wessels '62 - Baseball, Basketball

2009 Inductees

  • Frank Ambrose Jr. '89 - Baseball, Football
  • George Brun '68 - Basketball
  • Bud Fleischman '45 - Basketball, Football
  • Ed Leschansky '46 - Football
  • Jerry O'Connell '50 - Basketball, Football
  • Mike Smith '79 - Wrestling
  • Kelly Spiker '99 - Football
  • Jerry Wessels '55 - Baseball, Basketball
  • Clay Mathile - Special

2008 Inductees

  • Terry Dunham '65 - Basketball
  • Tom Quigley '78 - Cross Country, Track
  • Jeanne Richardson Erling '85 - Volleyball, Basketball, Softball
  • Tamika Williams-Raymond '98 - Basketball
  • Jerry Puckett - Special

2007 Inductees

  • Paul Guess '83 - Baseball
  • Doug Marchal '82 - Baseball
  • Mike Raiff '79 - Football, Wrestling
  • Julius Williams '93 - Football
  • Jack Zimmerman '46 - Basketball, Golf, Baseball
  • Frank Goldsberry - Special Inductee
  • Hank Schneider - Special Inductee

2006 Inductees

  • Mike Anticoli '85 - Football
  • Frank Castellano '94 - Football
  • Ann Ryder Dana '96 - Basketball
  • Nicole LaSelle '96 - Cross Country, Track
  • Dave Powers '86 - Basketball
  • John Puckett '95 - Football, Baseball
  • Dick Treon '57 - Football, Basketball, Baseball
  • Joe Mercuri '65 - Special

1991-2006 Inductees